Charles Smith Council No. 324, Allied Masonic Degrees

Assemblies

Date Time Location Details
9 March 2019 10:30AM
12:00PM
Oneonta Installation of Officers
Lunch reservations to Bruce Van Buren blvb at aaub.com
11 May 2019 10:30AM Masonic Temple, Ilion, NY Emulate a degree
Lunch reservations to
12 Oct 2019 10:30AM
12:00 PM
Oneonta Meeting
Lunch reservations to Bruce Van Buren blvb at aaub.com
14 Dec 2019 10:30AM Ilion Masonic Temple Election of Officers
.Followed by lunch and invite your Lady at a nominal cost. Reservations to Steven P. Esford at esford at twcny.rr.com on or before December 11th. 
14 March 2020 10:30AM Oneonta CANCELED
9 May 2020 1:00PM Zoom Meeting Council Assembly
17 Oct 2020 10:15am
10:30am
12:00PM
Oneonta Confer Installed Master
Assembly: Reception, Installation of Officers
Lunch. Reservations to Bruce Van Buren blvb at aaub.com or text me. See details below.
12 Dec 2020 10:00 AM via Zoom Election
13 March 2021 10:30AM via Zoom Meeting
8 May 2021 10:30AM
12:00PM
West Winfield Installation of Officers
Lunch and invite your Lady at a nominal cost.
Reservations to Earl G. Wilkinson (earlw553@gmail.com) on or before May 4th.
9 Oct 2021 10:30am
12:00PM
West Winfield Meeting
Lunch
Reservations to Bruce Van Buren blvb at aaub.com or text me.
11 December 2021 10:00AM Zoom Annual Election
11 December 2021 10:30AM
12:00PM
Oneonta CANCELED Annual Election
Lunch at Morey's Restaurant, 5536 State Hwy 7, Oneonta, NY.
Reservations to Bruce Van Buren at blvb at aaub.com or text 607-435-7767.
14 May 2022 10:30AM
12:00PM
West Winfield Installation of Officers
Emulate a degree
Lunch reservations to Earl Wilkinson
Date Time Location Details
1 Oct 2022 10:30AM
12:00PM
Oneonta Meeting
Lunch reservations to Bruce Van Buren blvb@aaub.com
10 Dec 2022 10:30AM
12:00PM
West Winfield Election of Officers
Lunch

You must notify the secretary and/or the Sovereign Master to be excused from a meeting. 2022 Dues of $17 each are payable.


Regular Meeting Places on 2nd Saturday March, May, October, December

Oneonta Masonic Temple
322 Main St., Oneonta, NY 13820

Ilion Masonic Temple
118 Morgan St, Ilion, NY 13357

Winfield Masonic Temple
394 West Main St, West Winfield, NY Map

Officers 2022

Sovereign Master John P. Murray
Senior Warden George Thompson
Junior Warden Carl J. Klossner
Treasurer Ven. William Morley
Secretary Ven. Bruce L. Van Buren
Senior Deacon Frank R. Williams
Junior Deacon Richard S. Morley
Chaplain Alexander D. Brannan
Tyler Kristian K. Espensen
Asst. Treasurer Ven. David F. Stoy

Past Sovereign Masters

Right Venerable Earnest L. Hudson, Jr.
Grand Superintendent of the State of New York
glnysteward@gmail.com

Councils in New York

Council Location Secretary Email
Half Moon No.2 Brooklyn secretary@halfmooncouncil.org
Giles Fonda Yates No.22 Schenectady David E. Barnes dbarnes986@yahoo.com
Iroquois (Sylvanus F. Nye) No.37 Derby John D. Samuel czubajpaul@aol.com
Finger Lakes No.40 Geneva Jamie Kaim jamiekaim@hotmail.com
Adoniram No.43 New York Paul Czubaj dzier@aol.com
Genesee No.51 Cicero Ronald L. Brown rbrownraytron@aol.com
Charles Harry Copestake No.69 Queensbury James A. Lowerre jdjcms@frontiernet.net
Niagara No.101 Lockport Glenn Foley  
Chancellor R.R. Livingston No.233 Flushing Louis F. Barazotti kismet1997@aol.com
Conewango No.243 Lakewood Leland W. Sperry l-e-sry2@hotmail.com
Charles Smith No.324 Utica Area/Oneonta Bruce L. Van Buren blvb@aaub.com
Sons of Light No.482 Bergan James R. MacConnell jmac13p@gmail.com
KMT No.511 Walden E. Oscar Alleyne oscar.alleyne@gmail.com
Antares No.532 Staten Island John Lenza johnllenza@gmail.com


Hendrix Hudson 414
Stuyvesant 525
Austin W. Holden 553

Show PHP error messages